Cable 10G (1 meter)

CA$33.75

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. 




DATASHEET





Quantity

7 Items
  • Please note! Ship charge will display as free until ship address / location is provided to calculate ship charge. Please note! Ship charge will display as free until ship address / location is provided to calculate ship charge.
  • Your payments are securely processed by PayPal using SSL Technologies. Our clients privacy and security is our primary concern. Your payments are securely processed by PayPal using SSL Technologies. Our clients privacy and security is our primary concern.

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi
models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G
multi-mode modules for reduced cost.


aircube-feature-unms.jpg






Fiber Modules

UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.


aircube-feature-unms.jpg






Single-Mode LC FiberCable

Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible,
FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as
EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.


aircube-feature-unms.jpg





10G SFP+ Direct
Attach Passive Copper
Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor
telecommunications and data networks using our routing
and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter,
EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of
1, 2 and 3 meters.
 fiber-module-feature-cables-udc.jpg



10G Multi-Mode ODN  
Cable

The 10G multi‐mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor
telecommunications and data networks using our routing
and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch,
and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.
 fiber-module-feature-cables-uoc.jpg







Model Comparison

UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-1G
UF-MM-10G
UF-MM-10G
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-1G-S
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G
UF-SM-10G-S
UF-SM-10G-S
Supported Media Multi-Mode Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber Single-Mode Fiber
Connector Type (2) LC (2) LC (1) LC (2) LC (1) LC
BiDi N/A N/A N/A
TX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1310 nm
Yellow
1550 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength 850 nm 850 nm
Blue
1550 nm
Yellow
1310 nm
1310 nm
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 1.25 Gbps SFP 10 Gbps SFP+ 10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance 550 m 300 m 3 km 10 km 10 km
Pack Options 2-Pack, 20-Pack 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs 2-Pack, 20-Pack 1-Pair, 10-Pairs








Model Comparison

UF-RJ45-1G
UF-RJ45-1G
UF-RJ45-10G
UF-RJ45-10G
Supported Media Copper Copper
Connector Type RJ45 RJ45
BiDi N/A N/A
TX Wavelength N/A N/A
RX Wavelength N/A N/A
Data Rate 10/100/1000 Mbps 1/10 Gbps
Cable Distance 100 m
1 Gbps
(Cat 5e)
100 m
10 Gbps
(Cat 6A)
30 m
Pack Options 20-Pack 1-Pack
UDC‑1
7 Items

Specific References